Airtel Customer Care Number for Prepaid, Postpaid and Broadband Service

Airtel Customer Care Number

Are you looking for Airtel customer support? Bharti Airtel customer care number for postpaid and prepaid services is listed here! If you are using one of the most popular mobile network services of country, this post will be very helpful for you. Besides. prepaid and postpaid mobile connection, they offer a rock solid internet service as well. They are one of the biggest mobile internet distributor in India with over 10 millions customer base. It also offers numbers for fixed lines and broadband as well wireless internet. All toll free numbers and regional customer service numbers of Airtel are given in this post. It is India’s largest telecom company with more than 200 million customer base which is yet growing with leaps and bounds. Hence we have written this post to help all existing customers and those willing to subscribe for its services.
You will find national customer care toll free number along with Email ids ad regional helpline numbers of major telecom giants at our site. Besides Airtel customer care numbers, users will also get contact details of main offices of the companies. We have also specified number separately that can be used for different purpose like balance enquiry, metering issues, SMS and internet plans and packages. Get all Airtel customer care number from here.

Airtel Prepaid & Postpaid Customer Care

Let’s go for the Airtel prepaid and postpaid customer care number first. Since Airtel’s primary business is in prepaid and postpaid connection, most of the consumer faces problem related to the same. They also offer many recharge scheme, mobile internet plans, download plans, wap plans and many more stuff. Get Airtel prepaid customer care number and enjoy uninterrupted service. Find below the numbers and call as per your subscribed service and depending on information you require.

Airtel Customer Care NumberPurpose 
121 (call charge of 50 paise per 3 minutes is applied)To enquire for various schemes, VAS and bill plans
198  (Toll free number)To place complaint or information request for metering issues, billing, accounts, changes in roaming service, refunds, account changes and VAS.
1800 103 4444 (toll free number)

For any general information on your post paid or prepaid account
*123# (from your airtel mobile)For balance enquiry or to show balance amount on your screen
98101-98101 (for landline subscribers)For general customer support

Airtel Customer Care Email Address

Can send your message on follow Email IDs of Airtel Customer Care:
  1. 121@in.airtel.com
  2. airtelpresence@inairtel.com

Airtel Regional Customer Care Numbers

Looking to extensive network of regional offices and customer centers, it is not possible to list all the numbers here. However, we have listed numbers of all major cities and all states from where you can get number of any regional office or branch office of Airtel. Unfortunately, we can not provide customer care number of all regions, however, we have taken most of the burden and provided all major regions’ cc number. Airtel customer care number of Ahmadabad, Bangalore, Mumbai, Chennai, TamilNadu, Kerala, Rajasthan etc are given in the tabular form below.
RegionPrepaid Customer Care NumberPostpaid Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh98490984909849012345
Chennai98401984019840012345
Tamil Nadu98941989419894012345
Karnataka98450984509845012345
Kerala98951989519895012345
Orissa99370993709937012345
West Bengal99330993309933012345
Assam99540995409954012345
Kolkata98310983109831012345
Bihar99340993409934012345
Haryana98960989609896012345
Delhi NCR98101981019810012345
Uttar Pradesh East99351993519935012345
Uttar Pradesh West98970989709897012345
Gujarat98980989809898012345
Jammu99060990609906012345
Punjab98150981509815012345
Himachal Pradesh98160981609816012345
Mumbai98920989209892012345
Maharashtra98900989009890012345
Rajasthan99500995009829012345
Madhya Pradesh98930989309893012345

All State Airtel Customer Care Number

If you want to contact your nearest Airtel office, call on below numbers and get the required details. Following numbers are for different states’ customer support cell which work 24 hours. Obtain any region’s number and address by calling on these numbers.
State NameLocal Airtel Customer Care No.
Andhra Pradesh04044448080
Karnataka08044448080
Tamil Nadu04444448080
Kerala04844448080
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Haryana0124 4448080
Delhi01144448080
Uttar Pradesh05224448080
Punjab01724448080
Madhya Pradesh07554448080
Chhattisgarh07554448080
Mumbai02244448080
Maharashtra02044448080
Rajasthan01414448080
Gujarat07944448080
Orissa07077448080
Assam08133848080
Jharkhand09955148080
Bihar09955148080
North East (Arunachal Pradesh,
Meghalaya, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram)
08132948080
West Bengal03344448080

Airtel Office Address with Email

Complete office address and Email ids for four zonal offices are listed below:
ZoneCommunication Address of Bharti Airtel Offices

Email Address
DelhiPlot No.-16, Udyog Vihar, Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015
+ 91 9818334865
nodalofficer.del@in.airtel.com

Mumbai7th Floor,Interface Bldg No -7, Mindspace, Link Road, Malad (W), Mumbai – 400064,nodal.officer.mumbai@in.airtel.com
ChennaiOceanic Towers, 8th Floor, 101 Santhome High Road, Chennai 600 028,
+ 91 9952434865
 nodalofficer.tn@in.airtel.com

KolkataInfinity Building, 7th Floor,Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091
+91 9831234865
nodalofficer.wb@in.airtel.com

With regional customer care numbers, users can communicate in their regional language or English or Hindi as preferred by them. Customer support center details of any region can be obtained by contacting above given numbers. Airtel’s 2G/3G and 4G services are providing seamless mobile networks in large number of cities in India. Its services are also spread across 20 countries across the border. Vodafone is also a prime competitor of the Airtel. If you are using their service, then we recommend getting Vodafone customer care number from our portal.
If you are also using services of other mobile network and internet providers, you don’t need to go elsewhere. Our site carries customer care numbers of other companies including Vodafone, Idea, BSNL, MTNL, MTS and Reliance. As we are helping users with Airtel Customer Care Number, we are also serving users of all leading companies and regional service providers. Keep visiting Our Website to get customer care numbers of useful services like internet, mobile and television. We will be soon uploading contact details of other useful services too.

If there a mistake/correction in Address / Phone No on above list Please report or share the details will update contact@customercarenumber.biz

If you like to add new/updated entry in our website, please send us an email with details to contact@customercarenumber.biz . We will list your details for FREE in 24 hours.

If you like this article so please share it on Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus to help us to reach others...

Post a Comment